Jacking and Sliding operations
Utilization of the most cost-effective means of transportation
Processing of all required documentation: from permitting and special escorts to Customs clearance.
Gianti Logistics has gained deep professionalism and expertise dealing with projects with high standards of HSE, Ethic and Quality requirements. All abovementioned is progressively affecting company development and future outlook. Acting continuously in accordance with strict requirements lead us to structural reforms, and in result Company has obtained ISO certificate.
Gianti Logistics has a head office in Tbilisi and its branches covering strategically located Black Sea ports Poti and Batumi
Company has also representative office in Baku, Azerbaijan.
We specialize on handling and transportation of containerized, in gauge, out of gauge, Heavy lift and project cargos.
Company own transport fleet and logistics facilities (such as tilt, containerized and flatbed trailers; low loaders; multi axle hydraulic modular trailers, Hydraulic Jacks, Sliding system and other special equipment for out of gauge/heavy lift cargo), in line with company experience enables us to offer any kind of service and quality performance.
It's an honor for us, considering ourselves as the most important and recognized group in our region for the transport, projects and logistic activities.
We thank you for taking the time to become familiar with Gianti Logistics.
Certified for ISO 9001:2008 Quality Management System
По всем вопросам свяжитесь с нами любым удобным способом: